Home > Price Radar > Fallout 76

Fallout 76: prices on PC, Xbox & PS4

Fallout 76

How much does Fallout 76 cost today?

Best price overall
0,44 €Key
PCat Difmark Digital Keys

Use coupon GocdkeysCopied! for -16%

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Fallout 76 PC
Fallout 76 PC
€0.52
€0.44 Key
Gocdkeys-16%Copied! View dealDifmark Digital Keys
Compare all 30 PC offersCompare all 30 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestDefault format: Usually 6,46 € excl. feesYou save 6,04 €With accounts: Usually 6,01 € excl. feesYou save 5,59 €Default format: Usual priceWith accounts: Usual price
Fallout 76 Xbox Series X|S
Price on Microsoft Store: 39,99 €Default format: Usually 2,33 € excl. feesYou save 37,85 € versus Microsoft StoreWith accounts: Usually 2,09 € excl. feesYou save 37,85 € versus Microsoft StoreDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Fallout 76 PS4
accounts onlyDefault format: Usually 8,38 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 8,38 € excl. feesDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: Usual price
Not available on: PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today16
Platforms3
Updated13 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Fallout 76 costs today from 0,44 € on PC — 6,04 € less than it usually goes for (comparing prices excl. fees). It is also on Xbox Series X|S for 2,14 €. We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 8 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Fallout 76

See how the price of Fallout 76 has moved on PC, PS4 and Xbox Series X|S and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Fallout 76 has ranged between 1,59 € and 7,80 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Fallout 76 has not dropped below 1,59 € in 5 months (excl. fees).

Fallout 76 has ranged between 1,59 € and 14,31 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Fallout 76 has not dropped below 1,59 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

5€10€15€23 Apr19 May13 Jun9 Jul3 Aug29 Aug23 Sep19 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Fallout 76 is 1,59 € on Xbox Series X|S (Gamivo, October 2026). Right now, PC is practically back at its own low.

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Fallout 76 is 1,59 € on Xbox Series X|S (Gamivo, October 2026). Right now, PC is practically back at its own low.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Fallout 76 since June 21, 2018 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 16 of them have Fallout 76 deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Fallout 76 month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 2,00 €6,57 €6,62 €4,93 €5,98 €5,65 €
PS4 7,75 €7,75 €11,99 €8,90 €8,90 €8,90 €
Xbox Series X|S 2,00 €2,00 €2,00 €2,00 €2,04 €2,06 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Fallout 76 right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews No data yet
54
OpenCritic Weak
Critics rating OpenCritic · 149 reviews
Player ratingNo data yet
Does Fallout 76 run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Fallout 76?

PC is the cheapest today, at 0,44 €: 1,70 € below Xbox Series X|S.

Fallout 76 price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 0,44 € With accounts: 0,44 € Steam Gift format price Default format: 2,00 € With accounts: 2,00 € Default format: 6,46 € With accounts: 6,01 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (26) →
PS4accounts only Default format: no offer in this format today With accounts: 8,59 € account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 2,39 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 8,38 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: Usual price See 4 offers →
Xbox Series X|S Default format: 2,14 € With accounts: 2,14 € Xbox Key format price Default format: 1,59 € With accounts: 1,59 € Default format: 2,33 € With accounts: 2,09 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Xbox Key (21) →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PC, at 0,44 €: 1,70 € less than Xbox, the next one up. PS4 has no offer in the default format; its price shows up once you include every format.

On PS4 the price has held at 8,90 € excl. fees since August 2026.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

How much do you save on Fallout 76 versus the official store?

On Xbox Series X|S, Fallout 76 costs 2,14 € against the 39,99 € charged by Microsoft Store: 95% less.

Price of Fallout 76 at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
Xbox Series X|S Microsoft Store 39,99 € 2,14 € −37,85 € −95%

The biggest saving is on Xbox Series X|S: 37,85 € less than at Microsoft Store. We do not have the current Steam price for PC.

Frequently asked questions about Fallout 76 pricing

The most common questions about Fallout 76’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Fallout 76 cost?

Fallout 76 costs today from 0,44 € on PC, 2,14 € on Xbox Series X|S. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Fallout 76 cheapest on?

On PC: 0,44 € — 2 € less than on Xbox Series X|S.

Will Fallout 76 get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,00 € excl. fees, in August 2025. If you can wait, set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Fallout 76 on sale right now?

Yes. On Xbox Series X|S it is at its lowest recorded price (2,14 €).

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Fallout 76, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Fallout 76 drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.