Home > Price Radar > Escape from Life Inc

Escape from Life Inc: prices on PS4

Escape from Life Inc

How much does Escape from Life Inc cost today?

Best price overall
9,99 €Key
PS4at Playstation Store

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Escape from Life Inc PS4
Escape from Life Inc PS4
€9.99 Key
View dealPlaystation Store
Compare all 2 PS4 offersCompare all 2 PS4 offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on PlayStation Store: 9,99 €With accounts: Usually 6,49 € excl. feesYou save 5,61 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: PC Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today2
Platforms1
Updated56 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Escape from Life Inc costs today from 9,99 € on PS4. Its lowest recorded price on PS4 was 3,99 € excl. fees (March 2023). We monitor 45 verified stores and have tracked its price for 4 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Escape from Life Inc

See how the price of Escape from Life Inc has moved on PS4 and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Escape from Life Inc has ranged between 4,19 € and 6,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Escape from Life Inc has not dropped below 4,19 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

4€5€6€7€23 Apr19 May13 Jun9 Jul3 Aug29 Aug23 Sep19 Oct

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Escape from Life Inc since December 22, 2021 among the 45 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 2 of them have Escape from Life Inc deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Escape from Life Inc month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PS4 6,99 €6,99 €4,99 €4,99 €4,99 €4,99 €

Which platform is cheapest for Escape from Life Inc?

PS4 is the only platform with an offer today, at 9,99 €.

Escape from Life Inc price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PS4 Default format: 9,99 € With accounts: 4,38 € account format price Default format: 3,99 € With accounts: 3,99 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 6,49 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low PSN Key (1) →

Where it stands today

Today only PS4 has a price in this format: 9,99 €. With account offers included, PS4 drops to 4,38 €.

Frequently asked questions about Escape from Life Inc pricing

The most common questions about Escape from Life Inc’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Escape from Life Inc cost?

Escape from Life Inc costs today from 9,99 € on PS4. Compared among the 45 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Escape from Life Inc cheapest on?

On PS4: 9,99 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Escape from Life Inc get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 3,99 € excl. fees on PS4 (March 2023). Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Escape from Life Inc on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is Escape from Life Inc cheaper here than on PlayStation Store?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on PlayStation Store. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Escape from Life Inc has reached?

3,99 € excl. fees on PS4, in March 2023. Today it sits 6 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Will Escape from Life Inc drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Escape from Life Inc, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Escape from Life Inc drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.