Home > Price Radar > Dust and Neon

Dust and Neon: prices on PC & PS5

Dust and Neon

How much does Dust and Neon cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
4,99 €Key-66%14,79 €
PCat Loaded

You save 9,80 € vs Steam (14,79 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Dust and Neon PC
Dust and Neon PC
€4.99 -66% Key
Save €10 vs Steam View dealLoaded
Compare all 12 PC offersCompare all 12 PC offers →
CheapestPrice on Steam: 14,79 €Default format: Usually 4,40 € excl. feesYou save 9,80 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 4,40 € excl. feesYou save 9,80 € versus SteamDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: Usual price
Dust and Neon PS5
Cheapestaccounts onlyDefault format: Usually 2,71 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 2,71 € excl. feesDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today14
Platforms2
Updated30 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Dust and Neon costs today from 4,99 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 3,15 € excl. fees (March 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 3 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Dust and Neon

See how the price of Dust and Neon has moved on PC and PS5 and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Dust and Neon has ranged between 3,34 € and 5,23 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026. Dust and Neon has not dropped below 4,69 € in 3 months (excl. fees).

Dust and Neon has ranged between 1,98 € and 5,23 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Dust and Neon has not dropped below 1,98 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

2€3€4€5€29 Apr25 May19 Jun15 Jul9 Aug4 Sep29 Sep25 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Dust and Neon is 3,15 € on PC (Eneba, March 2026). That low landed during Steam’s Spring Sale — that is when the PC price really moves.

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Dust and Neon is 1,98 € on PS5 (Key4Games, October 2026). On PC the low is 3,15 € and it landed during Steam’s Spring Sale — that is when the PC price really moves.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Dust and Neon since January 27, 2023 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 14 of them have Dust and Neon deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Dust and Neon month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 5,09 €3,34 €4,34 €4,69 €4,69 €4,69 €
PS5 2,74 €2,74 €2,74 €2,74 €2,74 €2,14 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Dust and Neon right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamMostly Positive 285 reviews · 76% positive Steam only, not all platforms
69
OpenCritic Fair
Critics rating OpenCritic · 21 reviews
76
Player rating Steam users · 285 reviews
Does Dust and Neon run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Dust and Neon?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 4,99 €.

Dust and Neon price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 4,99 € With accounts: 4,99 € Steam Key format price Default format: 3,15 € With accounts: 3,15 € Default format: 4,40 € With accounts: 4,40 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (14) →
PS5accounts only Default format: no offer in this format today With accounts: 2,32 € account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 1,98 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 2,71 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low See 2 offers →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 4,99 €. PS5 has no offer in the default format; its price shows up once you include every format. With account offers included, PS5 drops to 2,32 €.

On PC the price has held at 4,69 € excl. fees since August 2026.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

How much do you save on Dust and Neon versus the official store?

On PC, Dust and Neon costs 4,99 € against the 14,79 € charged by Steam: 66% less.

Price of Dust and Neon at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 14,79 € 4,99 € −9,80 € −66%

The biggest saving is on PC: 9,80 € less than at Steam. We do not have the current PlayStation Store price for PS5.

When does Dust and Neon go on sale?

Dust and Neon has dropped in 1 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 4,34 € excl. fees during the Summer Sale 2026.

Sale events where Dust and Neon dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 4,34 € −15%

Right now it is cheaper than in any of those events.

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026.

Frequently asked questions about Dust and Neon pricing

The most common questions about Dust and Neon’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Dust and Neon cost?

Dust and Neon costs today from 4,99 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Dust and Neon cheapest on?

On PC: 4,99 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Dust and Neon get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 3,15 € excl. fees on PC (March 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Dust and Neon on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is Dust and Neon cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Dust and Neon has reached?

3,15 € excl. fees on PC, at Eneba (March 2026). Today it sits 2 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Dust and Neon sale?

It depends. In the last sale event it dropped to 4,34 €, 13% below its price today. The next one starts on October 26, 2026.

Will Dust and Neon drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Dust and Neon, with today’s lowest.

Games like Dust and Neon

SYNTHETIK
SYNTHETIK
€13.33
€10.07 -50% Key
GCKG2AM4E7H-25%Copied! Save €10 vs Steam View dealG2A
See offers at 8 more storesSee 8 stores →
Raiders of Blackveil
Raiders of Blackveil
€20.41
€17.01 -13% Key
GCDKGamivo-18%Copied! Save €2 vs Steam View dealGamivo
See offers at 5 more storesSee 5 stores →
Leap of Fate
Leap of Fate
€1.54
€1.40 -91% Key
Gocdkeys12-12%Copied! Save €15 vs Steam View dealHRKGame
See offers at 6 more storesSee 6 stores →
Entropy Survivors
Entropy Survivors
€0.89
€0.84 -92% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €9 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 11 more storesSee 11 stores →
Stillborn Slayer
Stillborn Slayer
€1.11
€1.04 -79% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €4 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 3 more storesSee 3 stores →

See all games like Dust and Neon →

We will tell you when Dust and Neon drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.