Home > Price Radar > Dungeon Maker

Dungeon Maker: prices on PC

Dungeon Maker

How much does Dungeon Maker cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
2,77 €Key-78%12,79 €
PCat Kinguin

Use coupon OCTGOC10Copied! for -10%

You save 10,02 € vs Steam (12,79 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Dungeon Maker PC
Dungeon Maker PC
€3.02
€2.77 -78% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €10 vs Steam View dealKinguin
Compare all 2 PC offersCompare all 2 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 12,79 €Default format: Usually 2,55 € excl. feesYou save 10,02 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 2,55 € excl. feesYou save 10,02 € versus SteamDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today2
Platforms1
Updated18 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Dungeon Maker costs today from 2,77 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 2,24 € excl. fees (October 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 4 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Dungeon Maker

See how the price of Dungeon Maker has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Dungeon Maker has gone as low as 2,24 € over the last 6 months (October 2026). Dungeon Maker has not dropped below 2,24 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

2,3€2,4€2,5€27 Apr23 May17 Jun13 Jul7 Aug2 Sep27 Sep23 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Dungeon Maker is 2,24 € on PC (Kinguin, October 2026).

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Dungeon Maker since January 25, 2022 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 2 of them have Dungeon Maker deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Dungeon Maker month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 2,49 €2,49 €2,49 €2,37 €2,37 €2,49 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Dungeon Maker right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamPositive 15 reviews · 100% positive Steam only, not all platforms
68
OpenCritic Fair
Critics rating OpenCritic · 16 reviews
100
Player rating Steam users · 15 reviews
Does Dungeon Maker run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Dungeon Maker?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 2,77 €.

Dungeon Maker price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 2,77 € With accounts: 2,77 € Steam Key format price Default format: 2,24 € With accounts: 2,24 € Default format: 2,55 € With accounts: 2,55 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (2) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 2,77 €.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on Dungeon Maker versus the official store?

On PC, Dungeon Maker costs 2,77 € against the 12,79 € charged by Steam: 78% less.

Price of Dungeon Maker at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 12,79 € 2,77 € −10,02 € −78%

The biggest saving is on PC: 10,02 € less than at Steam.

Frequently asked questions about Dungeon Maker pricing

The most common questions about Dungeon Maker’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Dungeon Maker cost?

Dungeon Maker costs today from 2,77 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Dungeon Maker cheapest on?

On PC: 2,77 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Dungeon Maker get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,24 € excl. fees on PC (October 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Dungeon Maker on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (2,77 €).

Why is Dungeon Maker cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Dungeon Maker has reached?

2,24 € excl. fees on PC, at Kinguin (October 2026).

Will Dungeon Maker drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Dungeon Maker, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Dungeon Maker drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.