Home > Price Radar > Dragon Quest Treasures

Dragon Quest Treasures: prices on Switch & PC

Dragon Quest Treasures

How much does Dragon Quest Treasures cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
14,98 €Key
Nintendo Switchat Amazon FR

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Dragon Quest Treasures Nintendo Switch
Dragon Quest Treasures Nintendo Switch
€14.98 Key
View dealAmazon FR
Compare all 5 Nintendo Switch offersCompare all 5 Nintendo Switch offers →
CheapestCheapestWith accounts: Usually 15,86 € excl. feesYou save 3,59 €Default format: Usually 15,94 € excl. feesDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: Below its usual price
Dragon Quest Treasures PC
Dragon Quest Treasures PC
€17.72
€15.50 -69% Key
GCDK13-13%Copied! Save €34 vs Steam View dealGameboost
Compare all 22 PC offersCompare all 22 PC offers →
Price on Steam: 49,99 €Default format: Usually 17,43 € excl. feesYou save 34,49 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 17,43 € excl. feesYou save 34,49 € versus SteamDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2
Stores with offers today19
Platforms2
Updated49 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Dragon Quest Treasures costs today from 14,98 € on Nintendo Switch. It is also on PC for 15,50 €. Its lowest recorded price on Nintendo Switch was 11,11 € excl. fees (January 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 3 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Dragon Quest Treasures

See how the price of Dragon Quest Treasures has moved on PC and Nintendo Switch and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Dragon Quest Treasures has ranged between 14,24 € and 21,39 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in July 2026. Dragon Quest Treasures has not dropped below 14,35 € in 3 months (excl. fees).

Dragon Quest Treasures has ranged between 13,25 € and 21,39 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Dragon Quest Treasures has not dropped below 13,25 € in 9 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

14€16€18€20€22€27 Apr23 May17 Jun13 Jul7 Aug2 Sep27 Sep23 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Dragon Quest Treasures is 11,11 € on Nintendo Switch (Amazon DE, January 2026). On PC it went down to 14,24 € at Difmark Digital Keys.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Dragon Quest Treasures since December 12, 2022 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 19 of them have Dragon Quest Treasures deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Dragon Quest Treasures month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 17,33 €16,97 €14,24 €16,92 €16,92 €16,80 €
Nintendo Switch 19,99 €17,99 €14,99 €14,99 €14,99 €14,98 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Dragon Quest Treasures right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamMostly Positive 263 reviews · 76% positive Steam only, not all platforms
72
OpenCritic Fair
Critics rating OpenCritic · 57 reviews
76
Player rating Steam users · 263 reviews
Does Dragon Quest Treasures run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Dragon Quest Treasures?

Nintendo Switch is the cheapest today, at 14,98 €: 0,52 € below PC.

Dragon Quest Treasures price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 15,50 € With accounts: 15,50 € Steam Key format price Default format: 14,24 € With accounts: 14,24 € Default format: 17,43 € With accounts: 17,43 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (24) →
Nintendo Switch Default format: 14,98 € With accounts: 13,08 € account format price Default format: 11,11 € With accounts: 11,11 € Default format: 15,94 € With accounts: 15,86 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: You save 4 € excl. fees eShop Key (4) →

Where it stands today

Today Nintendo Switch and PC are practically level: 14,98 € and 15,50 €. With account offers included, Switch drops to 13,08 €.

On Nintendo Switch the price has held at 14,98 € excl. fees since July 2026.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on Dragon Quest Treasures versus the official store?

On PC, Dragon Quest Treasures costs 15,50 € against the 49,99 € charged by Steam: 69% less.

Price of Dragon Quest Treasures at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 49,99 € 15,50 € −34,49 € −69%

The biggest saving is on PC: 34,49 € less than at Steam. We do not have the current Nintendo eShop price for Nintendo Switch.

How much each edition of Dragon Quest Treasures costs

Dragon Quest Treasures has 2 editions on sale; the cheapest right now is Standard, from 14,98 €.

Lowest price of each edition by platform.

Price of each Dragon Quest Treasures edition by platform.
Edition PCNintendo Switch
Standard 15,50 € 14,98 €
Deluxe 24,67 €+9 € —

Price differences between editions

Dragon Quest Treasures is sold today in 2 different editions, and the Standard is the only one available on every platform. Moving from the Standard to the Deluxe costs 9,17 € more on PC. The Deluxe is only on PC; on Nintendo Switch there is no offer of that edition today.

Frequently asked questions about Dragon Quest Treasures pricing

The most common questions about Dragon Quest Treasures’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Dragon Quest Treasures cost?

Dragon Quest Treasures costs today from 15,50 € on PC, 14,98 € on Nintendo Switch. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Dragon Quest Treasures cheapest on?

On Nintendo Switch and PC, practically the same price: from 14,98 €.

Will Dragon Quest Treasures get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 11,11 € excl. fees on Nintendo Switch (January 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Dragon Quest Treasures on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (15,50 €).

Why is Dragon Quest Treasures cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Dragon Quest Treasures has reached?

11,11 € excl. fees on Nintendo Switch, at Amazon DE (January 2026). Today it sits 4 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Will Dragon Quest Treasures drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Dragon Quest Treasures, with today’s lowest.

Games like Dragon Quest Treasures

See all games like Dragon Quest Treasures →

We will tell you when Dragon Quest Treasures drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.