Home Price Radar DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2

DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2: prices on PC

DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2

How much does it cost today?

DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 costs today from 3,56 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 3,56 € (May 2026). We have tracked its price across 49 stores for a year.

Stores compared11
Platforms1
Updated36 minutes ago

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

★ Cheapest as key ★ Cheapest PCSteam Price on Steam: 9,99 € Default format: Usually 4,21 €You save 6,43 € versus Steam With accounts: Usually 4,25 €You save 6,43 € versus Steam Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Default format: With accounts: Default format: 3,56 €−64% With accounts: 3,56 €−64% View deal View deal See the 12 DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 Steam Key offers →

Prices exclude store coupons and discounts, and payment fees: with a coupon it may drop further — check each platform page.

Price history for DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2

DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 has ranged between 3,56 € and 4,48 € over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in May 2026. DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 has not dropped below 3,56 € in 12 months.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

3,5€4,0€4,5€26 Feb24 Mar18 Apr14 May8 Jun4 Jul29 Jul24 Aug

Recorded lows

The lowest price we’ve recorded for DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 is 3,56 € on PC (YUPLAY, May 2026). Right now, PC is practically back at that low.

How we measure these prices

We have tracked DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 since December 2, 2024 across 49 stores, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 month by month, by platform.
PlatformMarAprMayJunJulAug
PC 3,87 €3,77 €3,56 €3,56 €3,87 €3,56 €

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 3,56 €.

By default we only show Key format; switch it on to include accounts and gifts.

DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been What it usually costsVerdictOffers
PC Default format: 3,56 € With accounts: 3,56 € Steam Key format price Default format: 3,56 € With accounts: 3,56 € Default format: 4,21 € With accounts: 4,25 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (12) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 3,56 €.

The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 versus the official store?

On PC, DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 costs 3,56 € against the 9,99 € charged by Steam: 64% less.

Price of DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 9,99 € 3,56 € 6,43 € −64%

The biggest saving is on PC: 6,43 € less than at Steam.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 cost?

DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 costs today from 3,56 € on PC. Prices compared across 49 stores, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 cheapest on?

On PC: 3,56 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 3,56 € on PC (May 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (3,56 €).

Why is DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 has reached?

3,56 € on PC, at YUPLAY (May 2026).

Will DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when DRAGON BALL XENOVERSE 2 FUTURE SAGA Chapter 2 drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.