Home > Price Radar > Destiny 2 The Witch Queen

Destiny 2 The Witch Queen: prices on PC & Xbox

Destiny 2 The Witch Queen

How much does Destiny 2 The Witch Queen cost today?

Best price overall
1,29 €Key
PCat K4G

Use coupon GCDK14DEALCopied! for -14%

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Destiny 2 The Witch Queen PC
Destiny 2 The Witch Queen PC
€1.42
€1.29 Key
GCDK14DEAL-14%Copied! View dealK4G
Compare all 24 PC offersCompare all 24 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestDefault format: Usually 2,16 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 2,11 € excl. feesDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Destiny 2 The Witch Queen Xbox Series X|S
Default format: Usually 3,40 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 3,40 € excl. feesDefault format: 3 € above usual, excl. feesWith accounts: 3 € above usual, excl. fees
No deals right now: PS5 Not available on: Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today14
Platforms2
Updated43 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Destiny 2 The Witch Queen costs today from 1,29 € on PC. It is also on Xbox Series X|S for 8,02 €. We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 5 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Destiny 2 The Witch Queen

See how the price of Destiny 2 The Witch Queen has moved on PC and Xbox Series X|S and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Destiny 2 The Witch Queen has ranged between 2,00 € and 7,78 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026. Destiny 2 The Witch Queen has not dropped below 2,00 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

2€4€6€8€27 Apr23 May17 Jun13 Jul7 Aug2 Sep27 Sep23 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Destiny 2 The Witch Queen is 2,00 € on PC (K4G, October 2025). Right now, PC is practically back at that low. That low landed during Steam’s Halloween Sale — that is when the PC price really moves.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Destiny 2 The Witch Queen since October 15, 2021 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 14 of them have Destiny 2 The Witch Queen deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Destiny 2 The Witch Queen month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 2,22 €2,00 €2,00 €2,22 €2,00 €2,00 €
Xbox Series X|S 3,20 €3,20 €2,01 €2,01 €2,04 €2,02 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Destiny 2 The Witch Queen right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews No data yet
88
OpenCritic Mighty
Critics rating OpenCritic · 68 reviews
Player ratingNo data yet
Does Destiny 2 The Witch Queen run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Destiny 2 The Witch Queen?

PC is the cheapest today, at 1,29 €: 6,73 € below Xbox Series X|S.

Destiny 2 The Witch Queen price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 1,29 € With accounts: 1,29 € Steam Key format price Default format: 2,00 € With accounts: 2,00 € Default format: 2,16 € With accounts: 2,11 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (19) →
Xbox Series X|S Default format: 8,02 € With accounts: 8,02 € Xbox Key format price Default format: 2,01 € With accounts: 2,01 € Default format: 3,40 € With accounts: 3,40 € Default format: 3 € above usual, excl. fees With accounts: 3 € above usual, excl. fees Xbox Key (18) →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PC, at 1,29 €: 6,73 € less than Xbox, the next one up.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

When does Destiny 2 The Witch Queen go on sale?

Destiny 2 The Witch Queen has dropped in 2 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 2,00 € excl. fees during the Steam Autumn Sale 2026.

Sale events where Destiny 2 The Witch Queen dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Steam Autumn Sale Oct 2026 PC 2,00 € −10%
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 2,00 € −10%

Right now it is cheaper than in any of those events.

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 2,00 €.

How much each edition of Destiny 2 The Witch Queen costs

Destiny 2 The Witch Queen has 3 editions on sale; the cheapest right now is Standard, from 2,22 €.

Lowest price of each edition by platform.

Price of each Destiny 2 The Witch Queen edition by platform.
Edition PCXbox Series X|S
Standard 2,22 € 8,02 €
Deluxe 9,14 €+7 € 41,49 €+33 €
Anniversary 41,39 €+39 € —

Price differences between editions

Destiny 2 The Witch Queen is sold today in 3 different editions, and the Deluxe is the only one available on every platform. The Anniversary is only on PC; on Xbox Series X|S there is no offer of that edition today. The very same Standard is 5,80 € cheaper on PC (2,22 €) than on Xbox Series X|S (8,02 €).

Frequently asked questions about Destiny 2 The Witch Queen pricing

The most common questions about Destiny 2 The Witch Queen’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Destiny 2 The Witch Queen cost?

Destiny 2 The Witch Queen costs today from 1,29 € on PC, 8,02 € on Xbox Series X|S. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Destiny 2 The Witch Queen cheapest on?

On PC: 1,29 € — 7 € less than on Xbox Series X|S.

Will Destiny 2 The Witch Queen get cheaper?

Right now it is at its lowest recorded price (1,29 €): historically, waiting has not produced better prices than this. Even so, set an alert and we will tell you if it drops further.

Is Destiny 2 The Witch Queen on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (1,29 €).

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Destiny 2 The Witch Queen, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Destiny 2 The Witch Queen drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.