Home > Price Radar > Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack

Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack: prices on PC

Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack

How much does it cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
2,01 €Key-16%2,39 €
PCat Difmark Digital Keys

Use coupon GocdkeysCopied! for -16%

You save 0,38 € vs Steam (2,39 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack PC
Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack PC
€2.37
€2.01 -16% Key
Gocdkeys-16%Copied! View dealDifmark Digital Keys
Compare all 9 PC offersCompare all 9 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 2,39 €Default format: Usually 2,74 € excl. feesYou save 0,38 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 2,71 € excl. feesYou save 0,38 € versus SteamDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today8
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack costs today from 2,01 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 1,92 € excl. fees (October 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 3 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack

See how the price of Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack has ranged between 1,92 € and 3,28 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack has not dropped below 1,92 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack has ranged between 1,92 € and 8,66 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack has not dropped below 1,92 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

2€4€6€8€29 Apr25 May19 Jun15 Jul9 Aug4 Sep29 Sep25 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack is 1,92 € on PC (Eneba, October 2026). Right now, PC is practically back at that low.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack since November 7, 2022 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 8 of them have Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 3,14 €2,39 €2,39 €2,39 €2,33 €2,13 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamVery Positive 493 reviews · 96% positive Steam only, not all platforms
85
OpenCritic Mighty
Critics rating OpenCritic · 31 reviews
96
Player rating Steam users · 493 reviews
Does Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 2,01 €.

Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 2,01 € With accounts: 2,01 € Steam Key format price Default format: 1,92 € With accounts: 1,92 € Default format: 2,74 € With accounts: 2,71 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (8) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 2,01 €.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack versus the official store?

On PC, Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack costs 2,01 € against the 2,39 € charged by Steam: 16% less.

Price of Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 2,39 € 2,01 € −0,38 € −16%

The biggest saving is on PC: 0,38 € less than at Steam.

When does Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack go on sale?

Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack has dropped in 3 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 2,14 € excl. fees during the Steam Autumn Sale 2026.

Sale events where Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Steam Autumn Sale Oct 2026 PC 2,14 € −16%
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 2,39 € −24%
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 2,39 € −12%

Right now it is cheaper than in any of those events.

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 2,39 €.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack cost?

Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack costs today from 2,01 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack cheapest on?

On PC: 2,01 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 1,92 € excl. fees on PC (October 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (2,01 €).

Why is Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack has reached?

1,92 € excl. fees on PC, at Eneba (October 2026).

Is it worth waiting for a Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack sale?

No: right now it is cheaper than in any sale we have on record.

Will Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Deep Rock Galactic Biohazard Pack drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.