Home > Price Radar > Dead By Daylight Special Edition

Dead By Daylight Special Edition: prices on PS5, Xbox & PS4

Dead By Daylight Special Edition

How much does it cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
3,99 €Key
PS5at Playstation Store

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Dead By Daylight Special Edition PS5
Dead By Daylight Special Edition PS5
€3.99 Key
View dealPlaystation Store
Compare all 3 PS5 offersCompare all 3 PS5 offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on PlayStation Store: 3,99 €Default format: Usually 7,08 € excl. feesYou save 3,09 €With accounts: Usually 11,06 € excl. feesYou save 7,07 €Default format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Dead By Daylight Special Edition Xbox Series X|S
Price on Microsoft Store: 11,99 €Default format: Usually 22,90 € excl. feesYou save 10,91 €With accounts: Usually 7,96 € excl. feesYou save 4,98 € versus Microsoft StoreDefault format: Below its usual priceWith accounts: Usual price
Dead By Daylight Special Edition PS4
accounts onlyDefault format: Usually 12,88 € excl. feesYou save 3,40 €With accounts: Usually 12,88 € excl. feesYou save 3,40 €Default format: Below its usual priceWith accounts: Below its usual price
Not available on: PC Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today5
Platforms3
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Dead By Daylight Special Edition costs today from 3,99 € on PS5 — 3,09 € less than it usually goes for (comparing prices excl. fees). It is also on Xbox Series X|S for 11,99 €. Its lowest recorded price on PS5 was 3,99 € excl. fees (June 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 7 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Dead By Daylight Special Edition

See how the price of Dead By Daylight Special Edition has moved on PS5, PS4 and Xbox Series X|S and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Dead By Daylight Special Edition has ranged between 3,99 € and 65,47 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026. Dead By Daylight Special Edition has not dropped below 3,99 € in 6 months (excl. fees).

Dead By Daylight Special Edition has ranged between 3,99 € and 65,47 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026. Dead By Daylight Special Edition has not dropped below 3,99 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

0€20€40€60€29 Apr25 May19 Jun15 Jul9 Aug4 Sep29 Sep25 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Dead By Daylight Special Edition is 3,99 € on PS5 (Playstation Store, June 2026). Right now, PS5 is practically back at that low. On PS5, that low happened at Playstation Store itself: the official sale ended up beating the third-party stores. On Xbox Series X|S it went down to 8,13 €.

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Dead By Daylight Special Edition is 3,99 € on PS5 (Playstation Store, June 2026). Right now, PS5 is practically back at that low. On PS5, that low happened at Playstation Store itself: the official sale ended up beating the third-party stores. On Xbox Series X|S it went down to 8,13 €.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Dead By Daylight Special Edition since December 22, 2018 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 5 of them have Dead By Daylight Special Edition deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Dead By Daylight Special Edition month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PS5 —3,99 €3,99 €3,99 €3,99 €3,99 €
PS4 9,99 €11,29 €11,29 €11,29 €11,29 €11,29 €
Xbox Series X|S 21,74 €13,27 €13,27 €22,26 €22,49 €14,01 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Dead By Daylight Special Edition right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews No data yet
70
OpenCritic Fair
Critics rating OpenCritic · 56 reviews
Player ratingNo data yet
Does Dead By Daylight Special Edition run on your PC? No data yet

Which platform is cheapest?

PS5 is the cheapest today, at 3,99 €: 8,00 € below Xbox Series X|S.

Dead By Daylight Special Edition price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PS5 Default format: 3,99 € With accounts: 3,99 € PSN Key format price Default format: 3,99 € With accounts: 3,99 € Default format: 7,08 € With accounts: 11,06 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low PSN Key (1) →
PS4accounts only Default format: no offer in this format today With accounts: 9,91 € account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 6,99 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 12,88 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: You save 3 € excl. fees See more offers →
Xbox Series X|S Default format: 11,99 € With accounts: 7,01 € account format price Default format: 8,13 € With accounts: 4,49 € Default format: 22,90 € With accounts: 7,96 € Default format: You save 11 € excl. fees With accounts: Usual price Xbox Key (3) →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PS5, at 3,99 €: 8,00 € less than Xbox, the next one up. PS4 has no offer in the default format; its price shows up once you include every format.

On PS5 the price has held at 3,99 € excl. fees since June 2026.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Dead By Daylight Special Edition’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Dead By Daylight Special Edition cost?

Dead By Daylight Special Edition costs today from 3,99 € on PS5, 11,99 € on Xbox Series X|S. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Dead By Daylight Special Edition cheapest on?

On PS5: 3,99 € — 8 € less than on Xbox Series X|S.

Will Dead By Daylight Special Edition get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 3,99 € excl. fees on PS5 (June 2026). Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Dead By Daylight Special Edition on sale right now?

Yes. On PS5 it is at its lowest recorded price (3,99 €).

Why is Dead By Daylight Special Edition cheaper here than on Microsoft Store?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Microsoft Store. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Dead By Daylight Special Edition has reached?

3,99 € excl. fees on PS5, at Playstation Store (June 2026).

Will Dead By Daylight Special Edition drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Dead By Daylight Special Edition, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Dead By Daylight Special Edition drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.