Home > Price Radar > Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition

Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition: prices on PC

Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition

How much does it cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
4,39 €Key
PCat Kinguin

Use coupon OCTGOC10Copied! for -10%

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition PC
Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition PC
€4.80
€4.39 Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! View dealKinguin
Compare all 5 PC offersCompare all 5 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestDefault format: Usually 3,02 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 3,02 € excl. feesDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: Usual price
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today4
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition costs today from 4,39 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 2,03 € excl. fees (May 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 9 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition

See how the price of Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition has ranged between 2,03 € and 4,18 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in May 2026.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

2,0€2,5€3,0€3,5€4,0€28 Apr24 May18 Jun14 Jul8 Aug3 Sep28 Sep24 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition is 2,03 € on PC (G2A, May 2026).

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition since July 7, 2017 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 4 of them have Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 2,03 €3,42 €3,10 €3,00 €3,05 €4,00 €

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 4,39 €.

Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 4,39 € With accounts: 4,39 € Steam Key format price Default format: 2,03 € With accounts: 2,03 € Default format: 3,02 € With accounts: 3,02 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (5) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 4,39 €.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

How much each edition costs

Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition has 2 editions on sale; the cheapest right now is Deluxe, from 4,39 €.

Lowest price of each edition by platform.

Price of each Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition edition by platform.
Edition PC
Deluxe 4,39 €
Gold 10,06 €+6 €

Price differences between editions

Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition is sold today in 2 different editions, and the Gold is the only one available on every platform.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition cost?

Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition costs today from 4,39 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition cheapest on?

On PC: 4,39 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,03 € excl. fees on PC (May 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

What is the lowest price Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition has reached?

2,03 € excl. fees on PC, at G2A (May 2026). Today it sits 2 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Will Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Construction Simulator Deluxe Edition drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.