Home > Price Radar > Construction Simulator 3 Pocket

Construction Simulator 3 Pocket: prices on PC

Construction Simulator 3 Pocket

How much does it cost today?

  • PC: from 12,49 € at Loaded

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
12,49 €Key-17%14,99 €
PCat Loaded

You save 2,50 € vs Steam (14,99 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Construction Simulator 3 Pocket PC
Construction Simulator 3 Pocket PC
€12.49 -17% Key
Save €3 vs Steam View dealLoaded
Compare all 4 PC offersCompare all 4 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 14,99 €Default format: Usually 11,08 € excl. feesYou save 2,50 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 11,07 € excl. feesYou save 2,50 € versus SteamDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: Usual price
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today3
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Construction Simulator 3 Pocket costs today from 12,49 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 5,99 € excl. fees (April 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 280 days.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Construction Simulator 3 Pocket

See how the price of Construction Simulator 3 Pocket has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Construction Simulator 3 Pocket has ranged between 5,99 € and 12,39 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in April 2026. Construction Simulator 3 Pocket has not dropped below 5,99 € in 9 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

6€8€10€12€28 Apr24 May18 Jun14 Jul8 Aug3 Sep28 Sep24 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Construction Simulator 3 Pocket is 5,99 € on PC (Steam, April 2026).

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Construction Simulator 3 Pocket since January 17, 2026 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 3 of them have Construction Simulator 3 Pocket deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Construction Simulator 3 Pocket month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 12,09 €5,99 €5,99 €5,99 €11,85 €5,99 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Construction Simulator 3 Pocket right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamMixed 20 reviews · 45% positive Steam only, not all platforms
72
OpenCritic Fair
Critics rating OpenCritic · 9 reviews
45
Player rating Steam users · 20 reviews
Does Construction Simulator 3 Pocket run on your PC? Check the system requirements and FPS benchmarks. Construction Simulator 3 Pocket system requirements & FPS metrics →

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 12,49 €.

Construction Simulator 3 Pocket price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 12,49 € With accounts: 12,49 € Steam Key format price Default format: 5,99 € With accounts: 5,99 € Default format: 11,08 € With accounts: 11,07 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (4) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 12,49 €.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

How much do you save on Construction Simulator 3 Pocket versus the official store?

On PC, Construction Simulator 3 Pocket costs 12,49 € against the 14,99 € charged by Steam: 17% less.

Price of Construction Simulator 3 Pocket at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 14,99 € 12,49 € −2,50 € −17%

The biggest saving is on PC: 2,50 € less than at Steam.

When does Construction Simulator 3 Pocket go on sale?

Construction Simulator 3 Pocket has dropped in 3 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 5,99 € excl. fees during the Steam Autumn Sale 2026.

Sale events where Construction Simulator 3 Pocket dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Steam Autumn Sale Oct 2026 PC 5,99 € −51%
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 5,99 € −50%
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 7,49 € −38%

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 5,99 €.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Construction Simulator 3 Pocket’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Construction Simulator 3 Pocket cost?

Construction Simulator 3 Pocket costs today from 12,49 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Construction Simulator 3 Pocket cheapest on?

On PC: 12,49 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Construction Simulator 3 Pocket get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 5,99 € excl. fees on PC (April 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Construction Simulator 3 Pocket on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Why is Construction Simulator 3 Pocket cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Construction Simulator 3 Pocket has reached?

5,99 € excl. fees on PC, at Steam (April 2026). Today it sits 7 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Construction Simulator 3 Pocket sale?

It depends. Across the last 3 sale events it has dropped to 5,99 €, 52% below its price today. The next one starts on October 26, 2026.

Will Construction Simulator 3 Pocket drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Construction Simulator 3 Pocket, with today’s lowest.

Games like Construction Simulator 3 Pocket

See all games like Construction Simulator 3 Pocket →

We will tell you when Construction Simulator 3 Pocket drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.