Home > Price Radar > Construction Simulator (2022)

Construction Simulator (2022): prices on PC & PS5

Construction Simulator (2022)

How much does it cost today?

Best price overall
2,78 €Key-89%24,99 €
PCat Gameseal

Use coupon SEAL17CKDCopied! for -17%

You save 22,21 € vs Steam (24,99 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Construction Simulator (2022) PC
Construction Simulator (2022) PC
€3.24
€2.78 -89% Key
SEAL17CKD-17%Copied! Save €22 vs Steam View dealGameseal
Compare all 29 PC offersCompare all 29 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 24,99 €Default format: Usually 3,58 € excl. feesYou save 22,21 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 3,57 € excl. feesYou save 22,21 € versus SteamDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Construction Simulator (2022) PS5
Price on PlayStation Store: 8,99 €Default format: Usually 24,08 € excl. feesYou save 15,09 €With accounts: Usually 18,82 € excl. feesYou save 0,31 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today18
Platforms2
Updated7 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Construction Simulator (2022) costs today from 2,78 € on PC. It is also on PS5 for 8,99 €. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 2,00 € excl. fees (June 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 4 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Construction Simulator (2022)

See how the price of Construction Simulator (2022) has moved on PC and PS5 and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Construction Simulator (2022) has ranged between 2,00 € and 46,50 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026.

Construction Simulator (2022) has ranged between 2,00 € and 46,50 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

0€20€40€25 Apr21 May15 Jun11 Jul5 Aug31 Aug25 Sep21 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Construction Simulator (2022) is 2,00 € on PC (Gameseal, June 2026). Right now, PS5 is practically back at its own low.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Construction Simulator (2022) since June 23, 2022 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 18 of them have Construction Simulator (2022) deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Construction Simulator (2022) month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 8,68 €2,00 €2,02 €2,00 €2,00 €2,04 €
PS5 23,99 €9,99 €21,99 €9,89 €9,89 €8,99 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Construction Simulator (2022) right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamVery Positive 11,289 reviews · 81% positive Steam only, not all platforms
72
OpenCritic Fair
Critics rating OpenCritic · 9 reviews
81
Player rating Steam users · 11,289 reviews
Does Construction Simulator (2022) run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the cheapest today, at 2,78 €: 6,21 € below PS5.

Construction Simulator (2022) price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 2,78 € With accounts: 2,78 € Steam Key format price Default format: 2,00 € With accounts: 2,00 € Default format: 3,58 € With accounts: 3,57 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (37) →
PS5 Default format: 8,99 € With accounts: 8,68 € account format price Default format: 8,99 € With accounts: 8,31 € Default format: 24,08 € With accounts: 18,82 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low PSN Key (2) →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PC, at 2,78 €: 6,21 € less than PS5, the next one up. Competition explains the gap: 41 offers fight over the price on PC, against 3 on PS5.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on Construction Simulator (2022) versus the official store?

On PC, Construction Simulator (2022) costs 2,78 € against the 24,99 € charged by Steam: 89% less.

Price of Construction Simulator (2022) at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 24,99 € 2,78 € −22,21 € −89%

The biggest saving is on PC: 22,21 € less than at Steam.

When does Construction Simulator (2022) go on sale?

Construction Simulator (2022) has dropped in 1 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 2,09 € excl. fees during the Summer Sale 2026.

Sale events where Construction Simulator (2022) dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 2,09 € −33%

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026.

How much each edition costs

Construction Simulator (2022) has 2 editions on sale; the cheapest right now is Standard, from 2,78 €.

Lowest price of each edition by platform.

Price of each Construction Simulator (2022) edition by platform.
Edition PCPS5
Standard 2,78 € 8,99 €
Gold 11,51 €+9 € —

Price differences between editions

Construction Simulator (2022) is sold today in 2 different editions, and the Standard is the only one available on every platform. The Gold is only on PC; on PS5 there is no offer of that edition today.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Construction Simulator (2022)’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Construction Simulator (2022) cost?

Construction Simulator (2022) costs today from 2,78 € on PC, 8,99 € on PS5. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Construction Simulator (2022) cheapest on?

On PC: 2,78 € — 6 € less than on PS5. The gap comes from more stores competing on PC.

Will Construction Simulator (2022) get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,00 € excl. fees on PC (June 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Construction Simulator (2022) on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (2,78 €).

Why is Construction Simulator (2022) cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Construction Simulator (2022) has reached?

2,00 € excl. fees on PC, at Gameseal (June 2026). Today it sits 1 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Construction Simulator (2022) sale?

It depends. In the last sale event it dropped to 2,09 €, 25% below its price today. The next one starts on October 26, 2026.

Will Construction Simulator (2022) drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Construction Simulator (2022), with today’s lowest.

Games like Construction Simulator (2022)

See all games like Construction Simulator (2022) →

We will tell you when Construction Simulator (2022) drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.