Home > Price Radar > Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown

Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown — prices on PC

Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown

How much does it cost today?

  • PC: from 3,79 € at Loaded

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
3,79 €Key-37%5,99 €
PCat Loaded

You save 2,20 € vs Steam (5,99 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown PC
Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown PC
€3.79 -37% Key
Save €2 vs Steam View dealLoaded
Compare all 7 PC offersCompare all 7 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 5,99 €Default format: Usually 3,95 € excl. feesYou save 2,20 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 4,35 € excl. feesYou save 2,20 € versus SteamDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today7
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown costs today from 3,79 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 3,55 € excl. fees (August 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 233 days.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown

See how the price of Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown has ranged between 3,55 € and 5,62 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in August 2026.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

3,5€4,0€4,5€5,0€5,5€29 Apr25 May19 Jun15 Jul9 Aug4 Sep29 Sep25 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown is 3,55 € on PC (GamesPlanet, August 2026).

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown since March 6, 2026 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 7 of them have Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 3,69 €3,69 €3,69 €3,55 €3,69 €3,69 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamPositive 35 reviews · 89% positive Steam only, not all platforms
Critics ratingNo data yet
89
Player rating Steam users · 35 reviews
Does Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 3,79 €.

Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 3,79 € With accounts: 3,79 € Steam Key format price Default format: 3,55 € With accounts: 3,55 € Default format: 3,95 € With accounts: 4,35 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (7) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 3,79 €.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown versus the official store?

On PC, Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown costs 3,79 € against the 5,99 € charged by Steam: 37% less.

Price of Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 5,99 € 3,79 € −2,20 € −37%

The biggest saving is on PC: 2,20 € less than at Steam.

When does Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown go on sale?

Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown has dropped in 1 of the last 2 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 3,69 € excl. fees during the Summer Sale 2026.

Sale events where Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 3,69 € −12%

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown cost?

Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown costs today from 3,79 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown cheapest on?

On PC: 3,79 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 3,55 € excl. fees on PC (August 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (3,79 €).

Why is Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown has reached?

3,55 € excl. fees on PC, at GamesPlanet (August 2026). Today it sits 1 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown sale?

It depends. In the last sale event it dropped to 3,69 €, 3% below its price today. The next one starts on October 26, 2026.

Will Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Cities Skylines Content Creator Pack: Emerging Downtown drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.