Home > Price Radar > Bye Sweet Carole

Bye Sweet Carole: prices on PC, PS5, PS4, Xbox & Switch

Bye Sweet Carole

How much does Bye Sweet Carole cost today?

Best price overall
7,52 €Key-70%24,99 €
PCat Gamivo

Use coupon GCDKGamivoCopied! for -21%

You save 17,47 € vs Steam (24,99 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Bye Sweet Carole PC
Bye Sweet Carole PC
€9.20
€7.52 -70% Key
GCDKGamivo-21%Copied! Save €17 vs Steam View dealGamivo
Compare all 17 PC offersCompare all 17 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 24,99 €Default format: Usually 10,62 € excl. feesYou save 17,47 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 7,01 € excl. feesYou save 19,29 € versus SteamDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: Below its usual price
Bye Sweet Carole Xbox Series X|S
Price on Microsoft Store: 24,99 €Default format: You save 1,91 € versus Microsoft StoreWith accounts: Usually 16,95 € excl. feesYou save 16,06 € versus Microsoft StoreDefault format: Not enough dataWith accounts: All-time low
Bye Sweet Carole PS5
Price on PlayStation Store: 14,99 €With accounts: Usually 17,65 € excl. feesYou save 3,42 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: All-time low
Bye Sweet Carole PS4
Price on PlayStation Store: 14,99 €Default format: Usually 21,37 € excl. feesYou save 6,38 €With accounts: Usually 19,15 € excl. feesYou save 4,16 €Default format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Bye Sweet Carole Nintendo Switch
accounts onlyDefault format: Usually 17,83 € excl. feesYou save 4,83 €With accounts: Usually 17,83 € excl. feesYou save 4,83 €Default format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Nintendo Switch 2
Stores with offers today17
Platforms5
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Bye Sweet Carole costs today from 7,52 € on PC — 4,31 € less than it usually goes for (comparing prices excl. fees). On console it starts at 14,99 € (PS5) and goes up to 23,08 € (Xbox Series X|S). Its lowest recorded price on PC was 6,31 € excl. fees (October 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for a year.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Bye Sweet Carole

See how the price of Bye Sweet Carole has moved on PC, PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X|S and Nintendo Switch and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Bye Sweet Carole has ranged between 6,31 € and 24,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Bye Sweet Carole has not dropped below 6,31 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Bye Sweet Carole has ranged between 6,31 € and 24,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Bye Sweet Carole has not dropped below 6,31 € in 6 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

5€10€15€20€25€26 Apr22 May16 Jun12 Jul6 Aug1 Sep26 Sep22 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Bye Sweet Carole is 6,31 € on PC (Gamivo, October 2026). Right now, PS5 is practically back at its own low. On PS4 it went down to 14,99 € — at Playstation Store itself: the official sale ended up beating the third-party stores.

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Bye Sweet Carole is 6,31 € on PC (Gamivo, October 2026). Right now, PS5 is practically back at its own low. On PS4 it went down to 14,99 € — at Playstation Store itself: the official sale ended up beating the third-party stores.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Bye Sweet Carole since October 17, 2025 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 17 of them have Bye Sweet Carole deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Bye Sweet Carole month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 10,29 €8,40 €10,99 €10,89 €7,86 €7,75 €
PS5 17,99 €17,99 €17,49 €16,24 €16,24 €12,74 €
PS4 17,99 €17,49 €17,49 €16,24 €16,24 €14,99 €
Xbox Series X|S ——17,49 €—13,89 €21,35 €
Nintendo Switch 17,99 €17,99 €17,99 €17,99 €17,99 €14,03 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Bye Sweet Carole right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamMostly Positive 1,080 reviews · 72% positive Steam only, not all platforms
Critics ratingNo data yet
72
Player rating Steam users · 1,080 reviews
Does Bye Sweet Carole run on your PC? Check the system requirements and FPS benchmarks. Bye Sweet Carole system requirements & FPS metrics →

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Bye Sweet Carole?

PC is the cheapest today, at 7,52 €: 7,47 € below PS5.

Bye Sweet Carole price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 7,52 € With accounts: 5,70 € Steam Account format price Default format: 6,31 € With accounts: 4,49 € Default format: 10,62 € With accounts: 7,01 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: You save 2 € excl. fees Steam Key (14) →
PS5 Default format: 14,99 € With accounts: 11,57 € account format price Default format: 14,99 € With accounts: 10,83 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 17,65 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low PSN Key (1) →
PS4 Default format: 14,99 € With accounts: 14,99 € PSN Key format price Default format: 14,99 € With accounts: 14,99 € Default format: 21,37 € With accounts: 19,15 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low PSN Key (1) →
Xbox Series X|S Default format: 23,08 € With accounts: 8,93 € account format price Default format: 13,89 € With accounts: 8,30 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 16,95 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low Xbox Key (3) →
Nintendo Switchaccounts only Default format: no offer in this format today With accounts: 13,84 € account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 13,00 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 17,83 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low See 4 offers →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PC, at 7,52 €: 7,47 € less than PS5, the next one up. Nintendo Switch has no offer in the default format; its price shows up once you include every format. Competition explains the gap: 19 offers fight over the price on PC, against 5 on PS5. With account offers included, PC drops to 5,70 €.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on Bye Sweet Carole versus the official store?

On PC, Bye Sweet Carole costs 7,52 € against the 24,99 € charged by Steam: 70% less.

Price of Bye Sweet Carole at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 24,99 € 7,52 € −17,47 € −70%
Xbox Series X|S Microsoft Store 24,99 € 23,08 € −1,91 € −8%

The biggest saving is on PC: 17,47 € less than at Steam. On Xbox Series X|S the gap is only 1,91 €: at that price, buying at Microsoft Store is a reasonable option. We do not have the current Nintendo eShop price for Nintendo Switch.

When does Bye Sweet Carole go on sale?

Bye Sweet Carole has dropped in 1 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 7,75 € excl. fees during the Steam Autumn Sale 2026.

Sale events where Bye Sweet Carole dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Steam Autumn Sale Oct 2026 PC 7,75 € −29%

Right now it is cheaper than in any of those events.

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026.

Frequently asked questions about Bye Sweet Carole pricing

The most common questions about Bye Sweet Carole’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Bye Sweet Carole cost?

Bye Sweet Carole costs today from 7,52 € on PC, 14,99 € on PS5, 14,99 € on PS4, 23,08 € on Xbox Series X|S. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Bye Sweet Carole cheapest on?

On PC: 7,52 € — 7 € less than on PS5 and 16 € less than on Xbox Series X|S. The gap comes from more stores competing on PC.

Will Bye Sweet Carole get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 6,31 € excl. fees on PC (October 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Bye Sweet Carole on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (7,52 €).

Why is Bye Sweet Carole cheaper here than on Steam?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Steam. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Bye Sweet Carole has reached?

6,31 € excl. fees on PC, at Gamivo (October 2026).

Is it worth waiting for a Bye Sweet Carole sale?

No: right now it is cheaper than in any sale we have on record.

Will Bye Sweet Carole drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Bye Sweet Carole, with today’s lowest.

Games like Bye Sweet Carole

See all games like Bye Sweet Carole →

We will tell you when Bye Sweet Carole drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.