Home > Price Radar > Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts

Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts: prices on PC

Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts

How much does it cost today?

Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts costs today from 7,73 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 6,87 € excl. fees (June 2026). We monitor 48 verified stores and have tracked its price for 6 years.

Stores compared14
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago
70

Critics Rating

80

Player Rating

OpenCritic Strong

Strong

No payment fees With payment fees
Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts
Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts
€8.52
€7.73 Key
GOCDKEYS10-10%Copied! View dealDriffle
See offers at 13 more storesSee 13 stores
CheapestCheapestDefault format: Usually 8,14 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 8,14 € excl. feesDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts

Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts has ranged between 6,87 € and 16,75 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in June 2026. Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts has not dropped below 7,07 € in 3 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

10€15€27 Mar22 Apr17 May12 Jun7 Jul2 Aug27 Aug22 Sep
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts is 6,87 € on PC (Driffle, June 2026).

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts since August 14, 2020 among the 48 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformAprMayJunJulAugSep
PC 7,63 €6,94 €6,87 €7,19 €7,20 €7,20 €

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 7,73 €.

Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 7,73 € With accounts: 7,73 € Steam Key format price Default format: 6,87 € With accounts: 6,87 € Default format: 8,14 € With accounts: 8,14 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (15) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 7,73 €.

On PC the price has held at 7,20 € excl. fees since July 2026.

The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts cost?

Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts costs today from 7,73 € on PC. Compared among the 48 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts cheapest on?

On PC: 7,73 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 6,87 € excl. fees on PC (June 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (7,73 €).

What is the lowest price Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts has reached?

6,87 € excl. fees on PC, at Driffle (June 2026). Today it sits 1 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Will Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Battle Brothers Blazing Deserts drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.