Home > Price Radar > Baseball Club

Baseball Club: prices on PC & Switch 2

Baseball Club

How much does Baseball Club cost today?

  • PC: from 0,99 € at Key4Games
  • Nintendo Switch 2: from 10,95 € at G2A

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
0,99 €Key
PCat Key4Games

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Baseball Club PC
Baseball Club PC
€0.99 Key
View dealKey4Games
Compare all 4 PC offersCompare all 4 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestDefault format: Usually 7,29 € excl. feesYou save 6,58 €With accounts: Usually 7,28 € excl. feesYou save 6,57 €Default format: All-time lowWith accounts: Usual price
Baseball Club Nintendo Switch 2
Default format: Usually 10,57 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 10,57 € excl. feesDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today4
Platforms2
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Baseball Club costs today from 0,99 € on PC — 6,58 € less than it usually goes for (comparing prices excl. fees). It is also on Nintendo Switch 2 for 10,95 €. We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 12 months.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Baseball Club

See how the price of Baseball Club has moved on PC and Nintendo Switch 2 and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Baseball Club has ranged between 7,26 € and 10,89 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in April 2026. Baseball Club has not dropped below 7,26 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

7€8€9€10€11€27 Apr23 May17 Jun13 Jul7 Aug2 Sep27 Sep23 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Baseball Club is 7,26 € on PC (G2A, October 2025). Right now, PC is practically back at that low. That low landed during Steam’s Halloween Sale — that is when the PC price really moves. On Nintendo Switch 2, by contrast, it has never gone below 10,42 €.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Baseball Club since October 28, 2025 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 4 of them have Baseball Club deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Baseball Club month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 7,26 €7,26 €7,26 €7,26 €7,26 €7,26 €
Nintendo Switch 2 10,52 €10,66 €10,66 €10,66 €10,66 €10,66 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Baseball Club right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews No data yet
53
OpenCritic Weak
Critics rating OpenCritic · 18 reviews
Player ratingNo data yet
Does Baseball Club run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Baseball Club?

PC is the cheapest today, at 0,99 €: 9,96 € below Nintendo Switch 2.

Baseball Club price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 0,99 € With accounts: 0,99 € Steam Key format price Default format: 7,26 € With accounts: 4,63 € Default format: 7,29 € With accounts: 7,28 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: Usual price Steam Key (2) →
Nintendo Switch 2 Default format: 10,95 € With accounts: 10,95 € eShop Code format price Default format: 10,42 € With accounts: 10,42 € Default format: 10,57 € With accounts: 10,57 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low eShop Key (2) →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PC, at 0,99 €: 9,96 € less than Switch 2, the next one up.

On PC the price has held at 7,26 € excl. fees since November 2025.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

Frequently asked questions about Baseball Club pricing

The most common questions about Baseball Club’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Baseball Club cost?

Baseball Club costs today from 0,99 € on PC, 10,95 € on Nintendo Switch 2. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Baseball Club cheapest on?

On PC: 0,99 € — 10 € less than on Nintendo Switch 2.

Will Baseball Club get cheaper?

Right now it is at its lowest recorded price (0,99 €): historically, waiting has not produced better prices than this. Even so, set an alert and we will tell you if it drops further.

Is Baseball Club on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (0,99 €).

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Baseball Club, with today’s lowest.

Games like Baseball Club

TOTALLY BASEBALL
TOTALLY BASEBALL
€6.49
€5.92 -60% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €9 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 4 more storesSee 4 stores →

See all games like Baseball Club →

We will tell you when Baseball Club drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.