Home > Price Radar > BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC

BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC: prices on PC

BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC

How much does BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC cost today?

Best price overall
0,48 €Key-95%9,75 €
PCat Kinguin

Use coupon OCTGOC10Copied! for -10%

You save 9,27 € vs Steam (9,75 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC PC
BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC PC
€0.49
€0.48 -95% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €9 vs Steam View dealKinguin
Compare all 9 PC offersCompare all 9 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 9,75 €Default format: Usually 4,43 € excl. feesYou save 9,27 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 4,10 € excl. feesYou save 9,27 € versus SteamDefault format: 0 € above usual, excl. feesWith accounts: 0 € above usual, excl. fees
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today7
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC costs today from 0,48 € on PC — 4,31 € less than it usually goes for (comparing prices excl. fees). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 3 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC

See how the price of BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC has ranged between 2,00 € and 7,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in May 2026.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

2€4€6€8€28 Apr23 May18 Jun13 Jul8 Aug2 Sep28 Sep23 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC is 2,00 € on PC (Greenmangaming, May 2026). Right now, PC is practically back at that low.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC since May 19, 2023 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 7 of them have BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 2,00 €2,00 €2,00 €2,00 €7,70 €2,92 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamMostly Negative 92 reviews · 29% positive Steam only, not all platforms
Critics ratingNo data yet
29
Player rating Steam users · 92 reviews
Does BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 0,48 €.

BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 0,48 € With accounts: 0,48 € Steam Key format price Default format: 2,00 € With accounts: 2,00 € Default format: 4,43 € With accounts: 4,10 € Default format: 0 € above usual, excl. fees With accounts: 0 € above usual, excl. fees Steam Key (5) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 0,48 €.

On PC the price is above what it usually costs and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off.

How much do you save on BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC versus the official store?

On PC, BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC costs 0,48 € against the 9,75 € charged by Steam: 95% less.

Price of BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 9,75 € 0,48 € −9,27 € −95%

The biggest saving is on PC: 9,27 € less than at Steam.

When does BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC go on sale?

BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC has dropped in 1 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 2,92 € excl. fees during the Steam Autumn Sale 2026.

Sale events where BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Steam Autumn Sale Oct 2026 PC 2,92 € −62%

Right now it is cheaper than in any of those events.

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026.

Frequently asked questions about BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC pricing

The most common questions about BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC cost?

BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC costs today from 0,48 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC cheapest on?

On PC: 0,48 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,00 € excl. fees, in May 2026. If you can wait, set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when BarnFinders Bid Wars DLC drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.