Home > Price Radar > Aven Colony

Aven Colony: prices on PC, Xbox & PS4

Aven Colony

How much does Aven Colony cost today?

Aven Colony costs today from 2,03 € on PC. On console it starts at 2,99 € (Xbox Series X|S) and goes up to 5,99 € (PS4). We monitor 48 verified stores and have tracked its price for 9 years.

Stores compared16
Platforms3
Updated1 hour ago
Steam Mostly Positive 2,009 reviews on Steam
43

Critics Rating

70

Player Rating

OpenCritic Fair

Fair

No payment fees With payment fees
Aven Colony
Aven Colony
€1.53
€1.42 -53% Key
SEPGOC10-10%Copied! Save €2 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 10 more storesSee 10 stores
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 2,99 €Default format: Usually 2,54 € excl. feesYou save 0,96 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 2,11 € excl. feesYou save 0,96 € versus SteamDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: All-time low
Aven Colony
Price on Microsoft Store: 2,99 €With accounts: Usually 2,70 € excl. feesYou save 0,62 € versus Microsoft StoreDefault format: Usually 3,76 € excl. feesDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Aven Colony
Price on PlayStation Store: 5,99 €With accounts: Usually 20,85 € excl. feesYou save 14,86 €Default format: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: All-time low

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Aven Colony

Aven Colony has ranged between 1,74 € and 24,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in September 2026. Aven Colony has not dropped below 1,74 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

0€10€20€28 Mar23 Apr18 May13 Jun8 Jul3 Aug28 Aug23 Sep
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Aven Colony is 2,50 € on Xbox Series X|S (Eneba, October 2025). Right now, PS4 is practically back at its own low.

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Aven Colony since June 8, 2017 among the 48 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Aven Colony month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformAprMayJunJulAugSep
PC 2,08 €2,05 €2,05 €2,02 €3,19 €2,99 €
PS4 24,99 €15,69 €24,99 €14,99 €5,99 €5,99 €
Xbox Series X|S 2,79 €2,83 €2,83 €4,19 €4,31 €2,69 €

Which platform is cheapest for Aven Colony?

PC is the cheapest today, at 2,03 €: 0,96 € below Xbox Series X|S.

Aven Colony price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 2,03 € With accounts: 2,03 € Steam Key format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 1,74 € Default format: 2,54 € With accounts: 2,11 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (8) →
PS4 Default format: 5,99 € With accounts: 5,99 € PSN Key format price Default format: 5,99 € With accounts: 5,99 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 20,85 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: All-time low PSN Key (1) →
Xbox Series X|S Default format: 2,99 € With accounts: 2,37 € account format price Default format: 2,50 € With accounts: 2,27 € Default format: 3,76 € With accounts: 2,70 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Xbox Key (10) →

Where it stands today

Today PC and Xbox are practically level: 2,03 € and 2,99 €. PS4 is last-gen and still the most expensive, 5,99 €: 3,96 € above PC.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 1, 2026: that is the date to watch.

How much do you save on Aven Colony versus the official store?

On PC, Aven Colony costs 2,03 € against the 2,99 € charged by Steam: 32% less.

Price of Aven Colony at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 2,99 € 2,03 € 0,96 € −32%
Xbox Series X|S Microsoft Store 2,99 € 2,37 € 0,62 € −21%

The biggest saving is on PC: 0,96 € less than at Steam. On Xbox Series X|S that price comes from a shared-account offer, not an activation code.

How much each edition of Aven Colony costs

Aven Colony has 3 editions on sale; the cheapest right now is Standard, from 2,03 €.

Lowest price of each edition by platform.

Price of each Aven Colony edition by platform.
Edition PCPS4Xbox Series X|S
Standard + Preorder Bonus 2,99 €
Standard 2,03 €1 € 5,99 € 2,99 €
Deluxe 5,97 €

Price differences between editions

Aven Colony is sold today in 3 different editions, and the Standard is the only one available on every platform. On Xbox Series X|S, going from the Standard up to the Deluxe is only 2,98 € more: staying on the basic one barely saves anything there. The Deluxe is only on Xbox Series X|S; on PC and PS4 there is no offer of that edition today.

Frequently asked questions about Aven Colony pricing

The most common questions about Aven Colony’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Aven Colony cost?

Aven Colony costs today from 2,03 € on PC, 5,99 € on PS4, 2,99 € on Xbox Series X|S. Compared among the 48 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Aven Colony cheapest on?

On PC: 2,03 €1 € less than on Xbox Series X|S and 4 € less than on PS4.

Will Aven Colony get cheaper?

We have been tracking its price for 143 days, still not enough to see a pattern. Set an alert and we will tell you about the first drop.

Is Aven Colony on sale right now?

Yes. On Xbox Series X|S it is at its lowest recorded price (2,99 €).

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 6 games similar to Aven Colony, with today’s lowest.

Games like Aven Colony

See all games like Aven Colony →

We will tell you when Aven Colony drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.