Home > Price Radar > Assassins Creed Syndicate

Assassins Creed Syndicate: prices on Xbox, PC & PS4

Assassins Creed Syndicate

How much does Assassins Creed Syndicate cost today?

Best price overall
5,19 €Key-83%29,99 €
Xbox Series X|Sat Eneba

Use coupon Gocdkeys10Copied! for -10%

You save 24,80 € vs Microsoft (29,99 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Assassins Creed Syndicate Xbox Series X|S
Assassins Creed Syndicate Xbox Series X|S
€5.66
€5.19 -83% Key
Gocdkeys10-10%Copied! Save €25 vs Microsoft View dealEneba
Compare all 14 Xbox Series X|S offersCompare all 14 Xbox Series X|S offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Microsoft Store: 29,99 €Default format: Usually 4,33 € excl. feesYou save 24,80 € versus Microsoft StoreWith accounts: Usually 4,28 € excl. feesYou save 25,26 € versus Microsoft StoreDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Assassins Creed Syndicate PC
Default format: Usually 4,82 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 4,82 € excl. feesDefault format: Usual priceWith accounts: Usual price
Assassins Creed Syndicate PS4
Price on PlayStation Store: 8,99 €With accounts: Usually 6,75 € excl. feesYou save 2,38 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: Usual price
Not available on: PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today15
Platforms3
Updated4 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Assassins Creed Syndicate costs today from 5,19 € on Xbox Series X|S. The other platforms range from 6,20 € to 8,99 €. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 3,55 € excl. fees (September 2025). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 9 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Assassins Creed Syndicate

See how the price of Assassins Creed Syndicate has moved on PC, PS4 and Xbox Series X|S and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Assassins Creed Syndicate has ranged between 4,35 € and 5,80 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in May 2026. Assassins Creed Syndicate has not dropped below 4,38 € in 5 months (excl. fees).

Assassins Creed Syndicate has ranged between 2,12 € and 47,48 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in July 2026.

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

0€20€40€23 Apr19 May13 Jun9 Jul3 Aug29 Aug23 Sep19 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Assassins Creed Syndicate is 3,55 € on PC (September 2025). On Xbox Series X|S, by contrast, it has never gone below 3,56 €.

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Assassins Creed Syndicate is 3,55 € on PC (September 2025). On Xbox Series X|S, by contrast, it has never gone below 3,56 €.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Assassins Creed Syndicate since May 17, 2017 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 15 of them have Assassins Creed Syndicate deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Assassins Creed Syndicate month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 4,80 €4,60 €4,84 €5,08 €5,37 €5,49 €
PS4 5,30 €6,80 €7,06 €6,80 €6,80 €6,80 €
Xbox Series X|S 4,35 €4,38 €4,38 €4,38 €4,38 €4,38 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Assassins Creed Syndicate right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews No data yet
77
OpenCritic Strong
Critics rating OpenCritic · 103 reviews
Player ratingNo data yet
Does Assassins Creed Syndicate run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Assassins Creed Syndicate?

Xbox Series X|S is the cheapest today, at 5,19 €: 1,01 € below PC.

Assassins Creed Syndicate price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 6,20 € With accounts: 6,20 € Uplay Key format price Default format: 3,55 € With accounts: 3,55 € Default format: 4,82 € With accounts: 4,82 € Default format: Usual price With accounts: Usual price Uplay Key (25) →
PS4 Default format: 8,99 € With accounts: 6,61 € account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 2,12 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 6,75 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: Usual price PSN Key (1) →
Xbox Series X|S Default format: 5,19 € With accounts: 4,73 € account format price Default format: 3,56 € With accounts: 3,54 € Default format: 4,33 € With accounts: 4,28 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Xbox Key (20) →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is Xbox Series X|S, at 5,19 €: 1,01 € less than PC, the next one up.

On Xbox Series X|S the price has held at 4,38 € excl. fees since June 2026.

On PC the price is at its usual level and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: that is the date to watch.

How much do you save on Assassins Creed Syndicate versus the official store?

On Xbox Series X|S, Assassins Creed Syndicate costs 5,19 € against the 29,99 € charged by Microsoft Store: 83% less.

Price of Assassins Creed Syndicate at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
Xbox Series X|S Microsoft Store 29,99 € 5,19 € −24,80 € −83%

The biggest saving is on Xbox Series X|S: 24,80 € less than at Microsoft Store. We do not have the current Steam price for PC.

How much each edition of Assassins Creed Syndicate costs

Assassins Creed Syndicate has 2 editions on sale; the cheapest right now is Standard, from 5,19 €.

Lowest price of each edition by platform.

Price of each Assassins Creed Syndicate edition by platform.
Edition PCPS4Xbox Series X|S
Standard 6,20 € 8,99 € 5,19 €
Gold 11,34 €+5 € — 11,49 €+6 €

Price differences between editions

Assassins Creed Syndicate is sold today in 2 different editions, and the Standard is the only one available on every platform. Moving from the Standard to the Gold costs 5,14 € more on PC. The Gold is only on PC and Xbox Series X|S; on PS4 there is no offer of that edition today.

Frequently asked questions about Assassins Creed Syndicate pricing

The most common questions about Assassins Creed Syndicate’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Assassins Creed Syndicate cost?

Assassins Creed Syndicate costs today from 6,20 € on PC, 8,99 € on PS4, 5,19 € on Xbox Series X|S. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Assassins Creed Syndicate cheapest on?

On Xbox Series X|S: 5,19 € — 1 € less than on PC and 4 € less than on PS4.

Will Assassins Creed Syndicate get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 3,55 € excl. fees on PC (September 2025). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Assassins Creed Syndicate on sale right now?

Yes. On Xbox Series X|S it is at its lowest recorded price (5,19 €).

Why is Assassins Creed Syndicate cheaper here than on Microsoft Store?

The stores we compare source their codes in different markets and compete with each other, so their prices drop sooner and further than those on Microsoft Store. The code is the same and activates the same way in your account.

What is the lowest price Assassins Creed Syndicate has reached?

3,55 € excl. fees on PC, in September 2025. Today it sits 2 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Will Assassins Creed Syndicate drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 6 games similar to Assassins Creed Syndicate, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Assassins Creed Syndicate drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.