Home > Price Radar > Ashes of Creation

Ashes of Creation: prices on PC

Ashes of Creation

How much does Ashes of Creation cost today?

  • PC: from 14,91 € at Difmark (Account)

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
14,91 €AccountNo keys in stock
PCat Difmark

Use coupon GocdkeysCopied! for -16%

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Ashes of Creation PC
Ashes of Creation PC
€17.63
€14.91 Account
Gocdkeys-16%Copied! View dealDifmark
See the only PC offerSee the only PC offer →
CheapestCheapestaccounts onlyDefault format: Usually 9,82 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 9,82 € excl. feesDefault format: 4 € above usual, excl. feesWith accounts: 4 € above usual, excl. fees
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today1
Platforms1
Updated1 second ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

We compare Ashes of Creation prices on PC.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Ashes of Creation

See how the price of Ashes of Creation has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Ashes of Creation has ranged between 8,99 € and 16,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in April 2026. Ashes of Creation has not dropped below 8,99 € in 7 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

10€12€14€16€29 Apr25 May19 Jun15 Jul9 Aug4 Sep29 Sep25 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Ashes of Creation is 8,28 € on PC (Steam, March 2026). That low landed during Steam’s Spring Sale — that is when the PC price really moves.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Ashes of Creation since — among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 1 of them have Ashes of Creation deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Ashes of Creation month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 8,99 €8,99 €8,99 €8,99 €8,99 €8,99 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Ashes of Creation right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamMostly Negative 12,945 reviews · 27% positive Steam only, not all platforms
Critics ratingNo data yet
27
Player rating Steam users · 12,945 reviews
Does Ashes of Creation run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Ashes of Creation?

Ashes of Creation price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PCaccounts only Default format: no offer in this format today With accounts: 14,91 € Steam Account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 8,28 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: 9,82 € Default format: Not enough data With accounts: 4 € above usual, excl. fees See more offers →

Where it stands today

No platform has an offer in the default format today; switch on all formats to compare them.

On PC the price has held at 8,99 € excl. fees since April 2026.

On PC the price is above what it usually costs and the next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off.

When does Ashes of Creation go on sale?

Ashes of Creation has dropped in 1 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 8,28 € excl. fees during the Steam Spring Sale 2026.

Sale events where Ashes of Creation dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 8,28 € −45%

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026.

Frequently asked questions about Ashes of Creation pricing

The most common questions about Ashes of Creation’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Ashes of Creation cost?

Ashes of Creation costs today from 14,91 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Ashes of Creation cheapest on?

On PC: 14,91 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Ashes of Creation get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 8,28 € excl. fees, in March 2026. If you can wait, set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Ashes of Creation on sale right now?

No: it is at its usual price on every platform. Set an alert for the next drop.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Ashes of Creation, with today’s lowest.

Games like Ashes of Creation

See all games like Ashes of Creation →

We will tell you when Ashes of Creation drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.