Home > Price Radar > Arma 3 Anniversary Edition

Arma 3 Anniversary Edition: prices on PC

Arma 3 Anniversary Edition

How much does it cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
22,39 €Key
PCat Kinguin

Use coupon OCTGOC10Copied! for -10%

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Arma 3 Anniversary Edition PC
Arma 3 Anniversary Edition PC
€24.66
€22.39 Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! View dealKinguin
Compare all 2 PC offersCompare all 2 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestDefault format: Usually 22,30 € excl. feesYou save 1,88 €With accounts: Usually 21,96 € excl. feesYou save 1,54 €Default format: Below its usual priceWith accounts: Below its usual price
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today2
Platforms1
Updated1 hour ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Arma 3 Anniversary Edition costs today from 22,39 € on PC — 1,88 € less than it usually goes for (comparing prices excl. fees). Its lowest recorded price on PC was 11,10 € excl. fees (March 2023). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 6 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Arma 3 Anniversary Edition

See how the price of Arma 3 Anniversary Edition has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Arma 3 Anniversary Edition has ranged between 18,43 € and 47,42 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in September 2026. Arma 3 Anniversary Edition has not dropped below 18,43 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

20€30€40€29 Apr25 May19 Jun15 Jul9 Aug4 Sep29 Sep25 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Arma 3 Anniversary Edition is 11,10 € on PC (March 2023).

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Arma 3 Anniversary Edition since April 29, 2020 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 2 of them have Arma 3 Anniversary Edition deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Arma 3 Anniversary Edition month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 19,96 €19,96 €19,37 €18,66 €18,43 €19,17 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Arma 3 Anniversary Edition right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews No data yet
89
OpenCritic Mighty
Critics rating OpenCritic · 26 reviews
Player ratingNo data yet
Does Arma 3 Anniversary Edition run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 22,39 €.

Arma 3 Anniversary Edition price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 22,39 € With accounts: 22,39 € Steam Key format price Default format: 11,10 € With accounts: 8,51 € Default format: 22,30 € With accounts: 21,96 € Default format: You save 2 € excl. fees With accounts: You save 2 € excl. fees Steam Key (9) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 22,39 €. On top of that, PC sits 2 € below its usual price (comparing prices excl. fees).

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

When does Arma 3 Anniversary Edition go on sale?

Arma 3 Anniversary Edition has dropped in 1 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 19,96 € excl. fees during the Steam Spring Sale 2026.

Sale events where Arma 3 Anniversary Edition dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Steam Spring Sale Mar 2026 PC 19,96 € −17%

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026.

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Arma 3 Anniversary Edition’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Arma 3 Anniversary Edition cost?

Arma 3 Anniversary Edition costs today from 22,39 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Arma 3 Anniversary Edition cheapest on?

On PC: 22,39 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Arma 3 Anniversary Edition get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 11,10 € excl. fees on PC (March 2023). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Arma 3 Anniversary Edition on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is 2 € below what it usually costs (comparing prices excl. fees).

What is the lowest price Arma 3 Anniversary Edition has reached?

11,10 € excl. fees on PC, in March 2023. Today it sits 9 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Arma 3 Anniversary Edition sale?

It depends. In the last sale event it dropped to 19,96 €, 11% below its price today. The next one starts on October 26, 2026.

Will Arma 3 Anniversary Edition drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Arma 3 Anniversary Edition, with today’s lowest.

We will tell you when Arma 3 Anniversary Edition drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.