Home > Price Radar > Aliens vs Predator

Aliens vs Predator: prices on PC

Aliens vs Predator

How much does Aliens vs Predator cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
2,86 €Key
PCat Difmark Digital Keys

Use coupon GocdkeysCopied! for -16%

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Aliens vs Predator PC
Aliens vs Predator PC
€3.38
€2.86 Key
Gocdkeys-16%Copied! View dealDifmark Digital Keys
Compare all 10 PC offersCompare all 10 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestDefault format: Usually 3,88 € excl. feesWith accounts: Usually 3,88 € excl. feesDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today10
Platforms1
Updated40 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Aliens vs Predator costs today from 2,86 € on PC. Its lowest recorded price on PC was 2,19 € excl. fees (October 2026). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 9 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Aliens vs Predator

See how the price of Aliens vs Predator has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Aliens vs Predator has ranged between 2,19 € and 5,60 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Aliens vs Predator has not dropped below 2,19 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Aliens vs Predator has ranged between 2,19 € and 27,97 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Aliens vs Predator has not dropped below 2,19 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

10€20€30€28 Apr24 May18 Jun14 Jul8 Aug3 Sep28 Sep24 Oct
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Aliens vs Predator is 2,19 € on PC (Gamivo, October 2026).

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Aliens vs Predator since July 6, 2017 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 10 of them have Aliens vs Predator deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Aliens vs Predator month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 4,64 €2,90 €2,63 €2,65 €3,35 €2,19 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Aliens vs Predator right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews No data yet
84
OpenCritic Mighty
Critics rating OpenCritic · 8 reviews
Player ratingNo data yet
Does Aliens vs Predator run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Aliens vs Predator?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 2,86 €.

Aliens vs Predator price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 2,86 € With accounts: 2,86 € Steam Key format price Default format: 2,19 € With accounts: 2,19 € Default format: 3,88 € With accounts: 3,88 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (13) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 2,86 €.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

When does Aliens vs Predator go on sale?

Aliens vs Predator has dropped in 2 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 2,28 € excl. fees during the Steam Autumn Sale 2026.

Sale events where Aliens vs Predator dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Steam Autumn Sale Oct 2026 PC 2,28 € −39%
the Summer Sale Jun 2026 PC 2,90 € −40%

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026. If the pattern holds, it could land around 2,59 €.

How much each edition of Aliens vs Predator costs

Aliens vs Predator has 2 editions on sale; the cheapest right now is Collector, from 2,86 €.

Lowest price of each edition by platform.

Price of each Aliens vs Predator edition by platform.
Edition PC
Collector 2,86 €
Standard 2,99 €

Price differences between editions

Aliens vs Predator is sold today in 2 different editions, and the Standard is the only one available on every platform.

Frequently asked questions about Aliens vs Predator pricing

The most common questions about Aliens vs Predator’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Aliens vs Predator cost?

Aliens vs Predator costs today from 2,86 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Aliens vs Predator cheapest on?

On PC: 2,86 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Aliens vs Predator get cheaper?

Its lowest price so far was 2,19 € excl. fees on PC (October 2026). The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026: if you can wait, it pays off. Set an alert and we will tell you when it drops.

Is Aliens vs Predator on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (2,86 €).

What is the lowest price Aliens vs Predator has reached?

2,19 € excl. fees on PC, at Gamivo (October 2026). Today it sits 1 € above that low, comparing prices excl. fees.

Is it worth waiting for a Aliens vs Predator sale?

It depends. Across the last 2 sale events it has dropped to 2,28 €, 20% below its price today. The next one starts on October 26, 2026.

Will Aliens vs Predator drop in price on Black Friday?

We have no record of it dropping on a previous Black Friday. This year it falls on November 27, 2026: set an alert and we will tell you if it drops.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Aliens vs Predator, with today’s lowest.

Games like Aliens vs Predator

Far Cry 3
Far Cry 3
€4.20
€3.43 Key
GCDKGamivo-23%Copied! View dealGamivo
See offers at 6 more storesSee 6 stores →
S.P.A.T.
S.P.A.T.
€7.72
€7.03 -31% Key
OCTGOC10-10%Copied! Save €3 vs Steam View dealKinguin
See offers at 1 more storeSee 1 store →
Far Cry 4
Far Cry 4
€4.49
€3.96 Key
GCDK14DEAL-14%Copied! View dealK4G
See offers at 10 more storesSee 10 stores →
Far Cry 5
Far Cry 5
€8.56
€7.50 -87% Key
GCDK14DEAL-14%Copied! Save €52 vs Steam View dealK4G
See offers at 4 more storesSee 4 stores →
Far Cry Primal
Far Cry Primal
€6.42
€4.46 -85% Key
GCKG2AM4E7H-32%Copied! Save €26 vs Steam View dealG2A
See offers at 10 more storesSee 10 stores →

See all games like Aliens vs Predator →

We will tell you when Aliens vs Predator drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.