Home > Price Radar > Airport CEO

Airport CEO: prices on PC

Airport CEO

How much does Airport CEO cost today?

Updated · Final price including applicable fees

Best price overall
1,69 €Key-93%24,50 €
PCat Instant Gaming

You save 22,81 € vs Steam (24,50 €)

Best prices by platform

Check the best deal for each version or open its page to see them all.

No payment fees With payment fees

Final prices with fees

Airport CEO PC
Airport CEO PC
€1.69 -93% Key
Save €23 vs Steam View dealInstant Gaming
Compare all 17 PC offersCompare all 17 PC offers →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 24,50 €Default format: Usually 3,31 € excl. feesYou save 22,81 € versus SteamWith accounts: Usually 3,26 € excl. feesYou save 22,81 € versus SteamDefault format: All-time lowWith accounts: All-time low
Not available on: Xbox Series X|S PS5 Nintendo Switch 2 Nintendo Switch
Stores with offers today11
Platforms1
Updated6 minutes ago

Payment fees included. This page sums up the best price on each platform; each product page has the full comparison of stores, formats and regions.

Airport CEO costs today from 1,69 € on PC — 1,62 € less than it usually goes for (comparing prices excl. fees). We monitor 44 verified stores and have tracked its price for 9 years.

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Price history for Airport CEO

See how the price of Airport CEO has moved on PC and compare today's price with its lowest recorded price before you buy.

Airport CEO has ranged between 1,83 € and 3,99 € excl. fees over the last 6 months, hitting its lowest point in October 2026. Airport CEO has not dropped below 1,83 € in 12 months (excl. fees).

Last 6 months · the hollow circle marks each platform’s lowest price.

2€3€4€29 Apr25 May19 Jun15 Jul9 Aug4 Sep29 Sep25 Oct

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Airport CEO is 1,83 € on PC (Kinguin, October 2026). Right now, PC is practically back at that low.

Explore the price history →

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Airport CEO since October 17, 2017 among the 44 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded. Today 11 of them have Airport CEO deals.

Month-by-month lows

Lowest price of Airport CEO month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformMayJunJulAugSepOct
PC 3,02 €3,00 €3,40 €3,44 €2,01 €2,07 €

Players & reviews

See how many people are playing Airport CEO right now and what players and critics think of it.

Concurrent Steam players No data yet
Steam · user reviews SteamVery Positive 7,782 reviews · 83% positive Steam only, not all platforms
Critics ratingNo data yet
83
Player rating Steam users · 7,782 reviews
Does Airport CEO run on your PC? No data yet

Concurrent players are Steam players only, not the total across every platform. Each rating shows its source.

Which platform is cheapest for Airport CEO?

PC is the only platform with an offer today, at 1,69 €.

Airport CEO price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 1,69 € With accounts: 1,69 € Steam Key format price Default format: 1,83 € With accounts: 1,83 € Default format: 3,31 € With accounts: 3,26 € Default format: All-time low With accounts: All-time low Steam Key (6) →

Where it stands today

Today only PC has a price in this format: 1,69 €.

The next Steam sale starts on October 26, 2026, but on PC the price is already below what it usually costs: waiting will save you very little.

How much do you save on Airport CEO versus the official store?

On PC, Airport CEO costs 1,69 € against the 24,50 € charged by Steam: 93% less.

Price of Airport CEO at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PC Steam 24,50 € 1,69 € −22,81 € −93%

The biggest saving is on PC: 22,81 € less than at Steam.

When does Airport CEO go on sale?

Airport CEO has dropped in 1 of the last 3 sale events we have tracked. Its best event price was 2,81 € excl. fees during the Steam Autumn Sale 2026.

Sale events where Airport CEO dropped in price, with its low and the fall against the usual price at the time.
Event Date Platform Lowest price (excl. fees) vs usual price
the Steam Autumn Sale Oct 2026 PC 2,81 € −19%

Right now it is cheaper than in any of those events.

Next event: the Steam Halloween Sale, from October 26, 2026.

Frequently asked questions about Airport CEO pricing

The most common questions about Airport CEO’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does Airport CEO cost?

Airport CEO costs today from 1,69 € on PC. Compared among the 44 verified stores we monitor, updated every 2 hours.

Which platform is Airport CEO cheapest on?

On PC: 1,69 €, the only platform with an offer right now.

Will Airport CEO get cheaper?

Right now it is at its lowest recorded price (1,69 €): historically, waiting has not produced better prices than this. Even so, set an alert and we will tell you if it drops further.

Is Airport CEO on sale right now?

Yes. On PC it is at its lowest recorded price (1,69 €).

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Airport CEO, with today’s lowest.

Games like Airport CEO

See all games like Airport CEO →

We will tell you when Airport CEO drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.