Home > Price Radar > Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve

Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve — pre-order prices on PC, Xbox & PS5 · launch October 2, 2026

Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve

How much does it cost today?

Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve launches on October 2, 2026 — 6 days to go. Pre-ordering it costs from 50,79 € on PC today. That is 27 % below the 69,99 € official launch price. We have tracked its pre-order price since July 7, 2026. Since then its pre-order price has dropped by 7 %.

Stores compared17
Platforms3
Updated39 minutes ago

We will tell you if its pre-order price drops before launch.

Create alert
No payment fees With payment fees
Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve
Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve
€52.99 -24% Key
Save €17 vs Steam View dealInstant Gaming
See offers at 7 more storesSee 7 stores →
CheapestCheapestPrice on Steam: 69,99 €Default format: You save 19,20 € versus SteamWith accounts: You save 27,87 € versus SteamDefault format: Not enough dataWith accounts: Not enough data
Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve
Price on Microsoft Store: 79,99 €Default format: You save 17,50 € versus Microsoft StoreWith accounts: You save 31,02 € versus Microsoft StoreDefault format: Not enough dataWith accounts: Not enough data
Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve
Price on PlayStation Store: 79,99 €With accounts: You save 27,33 € versus PlayStation StoreDefault format: Default format: Not enough dataWith accounts: Not enough data

Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and the store payment fee. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.Prices include the GoCDKeys coupon where one applies and exclude store payment fees. The final price is confirmed on each platform page.

Does Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve run on your PC?

Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve system requirements & FPS metrics →

Price history for Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve

Pre-order price tracked since July 7, 2026

40€50€60€70€7 Jul19 Jul30 Jul11 Aug22 Aug3 Sep14 Sep26 Sep
KEY format

The thick line is the KEY format price. The thin one is the same game as an account, usually cheaper but not a key.

Recorded lows (excl. fees)

The lowest price we’ve recorded for Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve is 62,49 € on Xbox Series X|S (Cdkeys Com, August 2026). Right now, Xbox Series X|S is practically back at that low.

How we measure these prices

We have tracked Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve since July 8, 2026 among the 47 verified stores we monitor, reading prices every 2 hours. Prices shown are activation-code format unless stated otherwise; out-of-stock offers and outlier listings are excluded.

Lowest price of Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve month by month, by platform, excl. fees.
PlatformAprMayJunJulAugSep
PC ———53,99 €53,99 €52,99 €
PS5 ———59,99 €38,96 €59,99 €
Xbox Series X|S ———69,99 €62,49 €62,49 €

Which platform is cheapest?

PC is the cheapest today, at 50,79 €: 11,70 € below Xbox Series X|S.

Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve price by platform: current, lowest recorded, usual price and verdict.
PlatformCurrent price Lowest it has ever been (excl. fees) What it usually costs (excl. fees)VerdictOffers
PC Default format: 50,79 € With accounts: 42,12 € Steam Account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 40,31 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: no reliable average yet Default format: Not enough data With accounts: Not enough data Steam Key (11) →
PS5 Default format: 79,99 € With accounts: 52,66 € account format price Default format: no reliable low yet With accounts: 38,96 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: no reliable average yet Default format: Not enough data With accounts: Not enough data PSN Key (1) →
Xbox Series X|S Default format: 62,49 € With accounts: 48,97 € account format price Default format: 62,49 € With accounts: 46,86 € Default format: no reliable average yet With accounts: no reliable average yet Default format: Not enough data With accounts: Not enough data Xbox Key (7) →

Where it stands today

Today the cheapest is PC, at 50,79 €: 11,70 € less than Xbox, the next one up. Competition explains the gap: 20 offers fight over the price on PC, against 9 on Xbox. With account offers included, PC drops to 42,12 €.

How much do you save on Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve versus the official store?

On PS5, Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve costs 52,66 € against the 79,99 € charged by PlayStation Store: 34% less.

Price of Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve at each official store against the best price in the comparison.
Platform Official store Official price Best price here Saving
PS5 PlayStation Store 79,99 € 52,66 € −27,33 € −34%
PC Steam 69,99 € 50,79 € −19,20 € −27%
Xbox Series X|S Microsoft Store 79,99 € 62,49 € −17,50 € −22%

The biggest saving is on PS5: 27,33 € less than at PlayStation Store. On PS5 that price comes from a shared-account offer, not an activation code.

How much each edition costs

Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve has 2 editions on sale; the cheapest right now is Standard, from 50,79 €.

Lowest price of each edition by platform.

Price of each Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve edition by platform.
Edition PCPS5Xbox Series X|S
Standard 50,79 € 79,99 € 62,49 €
Deluxe 65,24 €+14 € — 89,99 €+28 €

Price differences between editions

Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve is sold today in 2 different editions, and the Standard is the only one available on every platform. Moving from the Standard to the Deluxe costs 14,45 € more on PC. The Deluxe is only on PC and Xbox Series X|S; on PS5 there is no offer of that edition today. The very same Deluxe is 24,75 € cheaper on PC (65,24 €) than on Xbox Series X|S (89,99 €).

Frequently asked questions about pricing

The most common questions about Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve’s price, answered with today’s data.

How much does it cost to pre-order Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve?

Pre-ordering Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve costs 50,79 € on PC, 79,99 € on PS5, 62,49 € on Xbox Series X|S. We compare 47 verified stores several times a day.

When does Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve come out?

Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve launches on October 2, 2026, in 6 days.

Which platform is cheapest to pre-order Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve on?

PC, from 50,79 €, which is 29 € less than on PS5.

Will Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve get cheaper before launch?

No, we cannot guarantee it, but we have tracked its pre-order price since July 7, 2026 and we tell you as soon as it drops. Pre-order prices tend to move little until the weeks before launch.

Prices of other games

We track the price of these 5 games similar to Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve, with today’s lowest.

Games like Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve

See all games like Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve →

We will tell you when Ace Combat 8: Wings of Theve drops

You are checking its price: pick a platform and we will write as soon as it hits the figure you want.